Jump to content

NTRYoungTiger

Members
  • Content Count

    18,285
  • Donations

    $0.00 
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

NTRYoungTiger last won the day on September 2 2017

NTRYoungTiger had the most liked content!

About NTRYoungTiger

  • Rank
    Diamond Fan

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Interests
    Tarak Movies, Political updates, Meaningful debates...

Recent Profile Visitors

4,763 profile views
  1. NTRYoungTiger

    notlo naluka leni leaders

    and few speeches have become laughing-stocks
  2. NTRYoungTiger

    Humble opinion

    getti candidates vunte Cong 4-5 seats gelavochhu... appudu mood of the nation kooda plany major role.. and since it is general elections, BJP might split considerable amount of votes
  3. NTRYoungTiger

    Humble opinion

    we have to wait for Lok sabha poll which is due on next 6 months if TRS can be restricted to less than 10 will be a great acheivement
  4. NTRYoungTiger

    Addanki dayakar

    for me this looks close to https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiruvuru_(SC)_(Assembly_constituency) Assembly Elections 2009[edit] Andhra Pradesh state assembly elections, 2009: Tiruvuru Party Candidate Votes % ± INC Dirisam Padma Jyothi 63,624 43.19 +11.59 TDP Nallagatla Swamy Das 63,359 43.02 +0.15 PRP Vakkalagadda Vijaya Bhaskara Rao 11,484 7.80 Majority 265 0.17 Turnout 147,295 81.85 +1.57 Assembly elections 2014[edit] Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2014: Tiruvuru Party Candidate Votes % ± YSRCP Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi 78,144 47.90 TDP Nallagatla Swamy Das 76,468 46.87 Majority 1,676 1.03 Turnout 163,139 87.24 +5.99
  5. NTRYoungTiger

    TS Assembly Results

    Here you Go RKumar Total Votes 2216999 % of VOTES Telangana Rashtra Samithi 1042867 47.03957918 Telugu Desam 707792 31.92567971 Bharatiya Janata Party 152785 6.891523181 All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 99828 4.502843709 Independent 77123 3.478711538 Bahujan Samaj Party 43411 1.95809741 None of the Above 26438 1.192512942 All India Forward Bloc 13465 0.607352552 Nationalist Congress Party 13311 0.600406225 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 7628 0.344068716 Bahujana Left Party 5748 0.2592694 Pyramid Party of India 4996 0.225349673 Samajwadi Forward Bloc 3619 0.163238684 Aam Aadmi Party 2555 0.11524588 Shramajeevi Party 1933 0.087189936 Telangana Karmika Raithu Rajyam Party 1453 0.065539046 India Praja Bandhu Party 1446 0.065223304 Shiv Sena 1358 0.061253974 All India Samata Party 904 0.040775842 Samajwadi Party 890 0.040144357 Ambedkar National Congress 623 0.02810105 Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh 614 0.027695096 Gondvana Gantantra Party 481 0.021695995 Indian Christian Secular Party 475 0.021425359 Prajaa Swaraaj Party 384 0.017320711 Anarakshit Samaj Party 358 0.016147955 The Future India Party 343 0.015471365 Anna YSR Congress Party 330 0.014884986 Dalita Bahujana Party 325 0.014659456 Jai Swaraj Party 291 0.013125852 Jai Maha Bharath Party 288 0.012990534 Republican Party of India (A) 280 0.012629685 Bahujan Mukti Party 275 0.012404155 Telangana Prajala Party 265 0.011953095 Jai Bharath Jena Sena Party 248 0.011186293 Bahujana Rashtra Samithi 223 0.010058642 Social Justice Party 188 0.008479932 Lok Satta Party 146 0.006585479 Samaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi 139 0.006269737 Janata Dal (Secular) 126 0.005683358 Jatiya Mahila Party 124 0.005593146 Nava Samaj Party 120 0.005412722 Telangana Pragati Samithi 108 0.00487145 New India Party 106 0.004781238 Bahujana Raajyam Party (Phule Ambedkar) 97 0.004375284 Rashtriya Janata Dal 89 0.004014436 Telangana Communist Party of India 87 0.003924224 Loktantrik Sarvjan Samaj Party 84 0.003788906 Prem Janata Dal 83 0.0037438 Majlis Markaz-e-Siyasee Party 79 0.003563376 Telangana Praja Samithi (Kishore, Rao and Kishan) 70 0.003157421
  6. NTRYoungTiger

    TS Assembly Results

    Non TRS and PrajaKootami candidates Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Bahadurpura 69 MOHD. MOAZAM KHAN All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen MIR INAYATH ALI BAQRI Telangana Rashtra Samithi 82518 Chandrayangutta 67 AKBARUDDIN OWAISI All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen SHAHEJADI SAYYAD Bharatiya Janata Party 80264 Karwan 64 KAUSAR MOHIUDDIN All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen AMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 49692 Yakutpura 68 SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen SAMA SUNDER REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi 46978 Charminar 66 MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen T UMA MAHENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 32586 Ramagundam 23 KORUKANTI CHANDAR PATEL All India Forward Bloc SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA Telangana Rashtra Samithi 26419 Malakpet 58 AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen MOHAMMED MUZAFFAR ALI KHAN Telugu Desam 23512 Nampalli 63 JAFFAR HUSSAIN All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen MOHAMMED FEROZ KHAN Indian National Congress 9675 Wyra 115 LAVUDYA RAMULU Independent BANOTH MADAN LAL Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2013
  7. NTRYoungTiger

    TS Assembly Results

    Praja Kootami - Highest majority in order : Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Yellareddy 15 JAJALA SURENDER Indian National Congress EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi 35148 Mulug 109 ANASUYA DANSARI Indian National Congress AZMEERA CHANDULAL Telangana Rashtra Samithi 22671 Munugode 93 KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY Indian National Congress KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi 22552 Pinapaka 110 KANTHA RAO REGA Indian National Congress PAYAM VENKATESWARLU Telangana Rashtra Samithi 19565 Sathupalli 116 SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH Telugu Desam PIDAMARTHI RAVI Telangana Rashtra Samithi 19002 Lal Bahadur Nagar 49 DEVI REDDY SUDHEER REDDY Indian National Congress MUDDA GOWNI RAM MOHAN GOUD Telangana Rashtra Samithi 17848 Manthani 24 DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU Indian National Congress PUTTA MADHUKAR Telangana Rashtra Samithi 16230 Bhupalpalle 108 GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY Indian National Congress GANDRA SATHYANARAYANA RAO(SATHANNA) All India Forward Bloc 15635 Aswaraopeta 118 MECHA NAGESWARA RAO Telugu Desam THATI VENKATESWARLU S/O KATTAPPA THATI Telangana Rashtra Samithi 13117 Kollapur 85 BEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY Indian National Congress JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi 12543 Bhadrachalam 119 PODEM VEERAIAH Indian National Congress TELLAM VENKATA RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi 11785
  8. NTRYoungTiger

    TS Assembly Results

    with more than 50K majorities Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Siddipet 33 THANNEERU HARISH RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi BHAVANI MARIKANTI Telangana Jana Samithi 118699 Result Declared Wardhanapet 107 AROORI RAMESH Telangana Rashtra Samithi DEVAIAH PAGIDIPATI Telangana Jana Samithi 99240 Result Declared Sircilla 29 KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi KONDAM KARUNA MAHENDER REDDY Indian National Congress 89009 Result Declared Medchal 43 CH. MALLA REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi KICCHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDY Indian National Congress 87990 Result Declared Bahadurpura 69 MOHD. MOAZAM KHAN All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen MIR INAYATH ALI BAQRI Telangana Rashtra Samithi 82518 Result Declared Chandrayangutta 67 AKBARUDDIN OWAISI All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen SHAHEJADI SAYYAD Bharatiya Janata Party 80264 Result Declared Malkajgiri 44 HANUMANTH RAO MYNAMPALLY Telangana Rashtra Samithi RAMCHANDER RAO NARAPARAJU Bharatiya Janata Party 73698 Result Declared Dubbak 41 SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi MADDULA NAGESHWAR REDDY Indian National Congress 62500 Result Declared Narayankhed 35 MAHA REDDY BHUPAL REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR Indian National Congress 58508 Result Declared Rajendranagar 51 TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUD Telangana Rashtra Samithi GANESH RENUKUNTLA Telugu Desam 58373 Result Declared Gajwel 42 KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi VANTERU PRATAP REDDY Indian National Congress 58290 Result Declared Mahbubnagar 74 V. SRINIVAS GOUD Telangana Rashtra Samithi M. CHANDRA SHEKAR Telugu Desam 57775 Result Declared Nagarkurnool 81 MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi DR. JANARDHAN REDDY NAGAM Indian National Congress 54354 Result Declared Palakurthi 100 ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi JANGA RAGAVA REDDY Indian National Congress 53053 Result Declared Wanaparthy 78 SINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi CHINNA REDDY GILLELA Indian National Congress 51685 Result Declared
  9. NTRYoungTiger

    TS Assembly Results

    Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Asifabad 5 ATHRAM SAKKU Indian National Congress KOVA LAXMI Telangana Rashtra Samithi 171 Dharmapuri 22 ESHWAR KOPPULA Telangana Rashtra Samithi ADLURI LAXMAN KUMAR Indian National Congress 441 Kodad 90 BOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAV Telangana Rashtra Samithi PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA Indian National Congress 756 Amberpet 59 KALERU VENKATESHAM Telangana Rashtra Samithi G.KISHAN REDDY Bharatiya Janata Party 1016 Thungathurthy 96 GADARI KISHORE KUMAR Telangana Rashtra Samithi ADDANKI DAYAKAR Indian National Congress 1847 Wyra 115 LAVUDYA RAMULU Independent BANOTH MADAN LAL Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2013 Sangareddy 39 TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY Indian National Congress CHINTA PRABHAKAR Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2589 Tandur 56 ROHITH REDDY Indian National Congress PATNAM MAHENDER REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2875 Yellandu 111 HARIPRIYA BANOTH Indian National Congress KANAKAIAH KORAM Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2887
  10. NTRYoungTiger

    Constituencywise-All Candidates

    Telangana - Ibrahimpatnam Result Declared Candidate Party Votes MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi 72581 MALREDDY RANGA REDDY Bahujan Samaj Party 72205 SAMA RANGA REDDY Telugu Desam 18053 ASHOK KOTHA Bharatiya Janata Party 17129 PAGADALA YADAIAH Communist Party of India (Marxist) 9106 BATANI KISTAIAH Independent 1220 T. RAJESHWARI Jatiya Mahila Party 1123
  11. NTRYoungTiger

    Constituencywise-All Candidates

    Telangana - Malakpet Result Declared Candidate Party Votes AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 53281 MOHAMMED MUZAFFAR ALI KHAN Telugu Desam 29769 ALE JEETENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 20880 C SATISH KUMAR Telangana Rashtra Samithi 17103
  12. NTRYoungTiger

    Constituencywise-All Candidates

    Telangana - Warangal West Result Declared Candidate Party Votes DASYAM VINAY BHASKER Telangana Rashtra Samithi 81006 REVURI PRAKASH REDDY Telugu Desam 44555 DHARMARAO MARTHINENI Bharatiya Janata Party 5979 S. V. RAMANA RAO Samajwadi Forward Bloc 3619
  13. NTRYoungTiger

    Constituencywise-All Candidates

    Telangana - Makthal Result Declared Candidate Party Votes CHITTEM RAMMOHAN REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi 78686 JALANDER REDDY Independent 30371 K. DHAYYAKKAAR REDDY Telugu Desam 26579 KONDAIAH Bharatiya Janata Party 20242 KORI MAREPPA Bahujan Samaj Party 1944 G. RAVI KUMAR YADAV Independent 1349
  14. NTRYoungTiger

    Constituencywise-All Candidates

    Telangana - Mahbubnagar Result Declared Candidate Party Votes V. SRINIVAS GOUD Telangana Rashtra Samithi 86474 M. CHANDRA SHEKAR Telugu Desam 28699 IBRAHIM SYED Bahujan Samaj Party 21664 MAREPALLY SURENDER REDDY Nationalist Congress Party 11633 G. PADMAJA REDDY Bharatiya Janata Party 5945 MOHAMMED IMTIYAZ AHAMAD Independent 1147
×